NUTAN MAHARASHTRA VIDYA PRASARAK MANDAL'S

NUTAN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING & RESEARCH (NCER)

Under administrative support of Pimpri Chinchwad Education Trust (PCET)

Approved By AICTE- New Delhi, Government of Maharashtra and DTE Mumbai
Affiliated To Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Technological University (DBATU ID-6419), Lonere
ISO 21001:2018 Certified

Mechanical Engineering - Internship for Students


Mechanical Department student Industrial Internship data Academic Year 2020-21

Roll no

Student Name

Company Name

1

Pawar Harshawardhan Sandeep

J C Enterprizes, Pradhikaran

2

Mhavarkar Amit Shashikant

Telco Chikhali

3

Sawant Pranav Dattatraya

Trimurti tool room

4

Laygude Aniket Shankar

Kinetic, Takwe

9

Dhande Yashraj Sunil

Tsquare,Bhosari

14

Kadam Atharva Abhaykumar

Manas Automotives, Ambi

15

Salunke Avdhut Tukaram

ZF Chakan

16

Bhandare Siddharth Kisan

Shiv Multiskills, Chakan

19

Khalde Vaishnavi Nitin

Vitesco Company,

20

Kulkarni Prashant Gajendra

Delight process of Design & Automation, Bhosari

21

Gade Akshay Dattatray

Jecoma UMA & Gauges, Pimpri

22

Sawant Dipak Shivaji

Kinetic pvt ltd, Kanhe.

25

Rakshe Gaurav Suresh

Shiv Multiskills, Chakan

27

Koli Mallikarjun Shrishail

Delight process of Design & Automation, Bhosari

28

Pawar Saurabh Vijay

Shiv Multiskills, Chakan

30

Chaudhari Shrihari Anant

Sigma Electric, Chakan

32

Barge Rohit Balasaheb

Ekart, Indori

33

Bhegade Darshan Dattatraya

JCB, Talegaon

34

Gavalkar Vyankatesh Prakash

Telco Chikhali

35

Dalvi Akshay Nandu

Nitin industry

36

Wadekar Swapnil Kaluram

Nitin industry

37

Chaus Sohel Saeed

Mauli Engineering Works,Chakan.

39

Lasurkar Shubham Rajendra

Shiv Multiskills, Chakan

43

Gonate Pankaj Hanumant

NTB International PVT LTD

44

Jadhav Onkar Vijay

Magma Automotive, Talegaon

45

Mahamuni Abhishek Madhukar

NIMAKO SPM, Chikhali.

46

Kulkarni Omkar Ashok

NIMAKO SPM, Chikhali.

48

Shastri Ganesh Shrikant

KSPG

49

Brahmane Rajesh Vijay

Sharpner Ind Pvt Ltd, Talegaon MIDC

50

Diwane Mayuresh Kishor

Renuka Crank shaft, Bhosari

51

Bangar Swapnil Deepak

Morya Engg Works, Chakan

54

Kulkarni Shailesh Dattaprasad

Skyrider Institution(Automotive Design)

55

Gade Sandesh Dhananjay

Shiv Multiskills, Chakan

56

Gavali Tushar Sanjay

Mutha industries Pvt Ltd, Chakan

58

Bhaiyye Dhiraj Vasant

Morya Engg Works, Chakan

59

Sapkal Aniket Ramesh

KSPG, Takwe

60

Hankare Krushna Laxman

JayHind Industires, Urse,

61

Sonawane Abhishek Sunil

KSPG, Takwe

62

Priyanka Bhikan Chavan

GE, Chakan

63

Kamble Karan Ashok

HCL Tech, Yerwada

64

Khajire Shanesh Laxman

Accurub Tech. pvt Ltd,

66

Raut Dhananjay Pralhad

Kawasaki, Chakan

68

Dube Jagdish Laxman

GE, Chakan

Mechanical Department student Internship data Academic Year 2019-20

Roll No.

Student Name

Name of Idustry

1

Pawar Harshwardhan

Mahindra Regional Training Centre, Talegaon.

2

Mhavarkar Amit

Mahindra Regional Training Centre, Talegaon.

3

Sawant Pranav

Mahindra Regional Training Centre,

Talegaon.

4

Laygude Aniket

Mahindra Regional Training Centre,

Talegaon.

5

Thakar Ajit

Mahindra Regional Training Centre,

Talegaon.

6

Chaudhary Sufiyan

Bharat Enterprises, Mumbai

7

Hiwarkar Chirag

Mahindra Regional Training Centre,

Talegaon.

8

Darzi Salman

Bharat Enterprises, Mumbai

9

Dhande Yahraj

T Square, Bhosari

10

Kolhe Rhishikesh

BHE, Panvel

 

11

 

Bhore Pratiksha

Mahindra Regional Training Centre,

Talegaon.

 

12

 

Vipat Atharva

Mahindra Regional Training Centre,

Talegaon.

13

Lokhande Mrunmayee

Mahindra Regional Training Centre,

Talegaon.

14

Kadam Atharva

Mahindra Regional Training Centre,

Talegaon.

15

Salunkhe Avadhoot

Mahindra Regional Training Centre,

Talegaon.

16

Bhandari Siddharth

Mahindra Regional Training Centre,

Talegaon.

17

Chavan Shubham

SR Engineering, Talawade

18

Bhosale Siddhesh

Mahindra Regional Training Centre,

Talegaon.

19

Khalde Vaishnavi

Mahindra Regional Training Centre,

Talegaon.

20

Kulkarni Prashant

Mahindra Regional Training Centre,

Talegaon.

21

Gade Akshay

Morya Engineering, Talegaon

22

Sawant Deepak

SR Engineering, Talawade

23

Bootey Hani

Mahindra Regional Training Centre, Talegaon.

24

Bhangare Tushar

Mahindra Regional Training Centre, Talegaon.

25

Rakshe Gaurav

Mahindra Regional Training Centre, Talegaon.

26

Hande Suraj

Mahindra Regional Training Centre,

Talegaon.

27

Koli Mallikarjun

Mahindra Regional Training Centre,

Talegaon.

28

Pawar Saurabh

Mahindra Regional Training Centre,

Talegaon.

29

Padwal Akash

Mahindra Regional Training Centre,

Talegaon.

30

Chaudhari Shrihari

Mahindra Pvt. Ltd. Chakan

 

31

 

Shendge Pundalik

Mahindra Regional Training Centre,

Talegaon.

32

Barge Rohit

Mahindra Regional Training Centre,

Talegaon.

33

Bhegade Darshan

Manas Automobile, Ambi.

34

Gavalkar Vyankatesh

Mask Polymer, Ambi

35

Dalvi Akshay

Venkys India Pvt. Ltd., Kanhe

36

Wadekar Swapnil

Mahindra Pvt. Ltd. Chakan

37

Chaus Sohel

Morya Engineering, Talegaon

38

Ambekar Sarthak

Mahindra Regional Training Centre,

Talegaon.

39

Lasurkar Shubham

Mahindra Regional Training Centre,

Talegaon.

40

Benisirur Shanidev

SR Engineering, Talawade

 

41

 

More Sanjeevani

Mahindra Regional Training Centre,

Talegaon.

 

42

 

Rutvik Gajendraprasad

Mahindra Regional Training Centre,

Talegaon.

43

Gonate Pankaj

Manas Automobile, Ambi.

44

Jadhav Onkar

Mahindra Regional Training Centre,

Talegaon.

45

Mahamuni Abhishek

NIMAKA SPM, Chikhali

46

Kulkarni Omkar

Mahindra Regional Training Centre,

Talegaon.

47

More Onkar

Mahindra Regional Training Centre,

Talegaon.

48

Shastri Ganesh

KSPG Pvt. Ltd., takave

49

Brahmane Rajesh

JE, Chakan

50

Diwane Mayuresh

Shivshakti Engineering, Kanhe

51

Bangar Swapnil

Morya Engineering, Talegaon

52

Jagtap Shubham

Mahindra Regional Training Centre,

Talegaon.

53

More Yash

Mahindra Regional Training Centre,

Talegaon.

54

Kulkarni Shailesh

Mahindra Regional Training Centre,

Talegaon.

55

Gade Sandesh

Sharada Engineering, Chakan

56

Gavali tushar

TATA Motors, Pimpri

57

Gaikwad Rushikesh

Mahindra Regional Training Centre,

Talegaon.

58

Bhaiyye Dhiraj

Morya Engineering, Talegaon

59

Sapkal Aniket

KSPG Pvt. Ltd., takave

60

Hankare Krushna

Jay Hind, Maval

61

Sonawane Abhishek

KSPG Pvt. Ltd., takave

62

Chavan Priyanka

JE, Chakan

63

Kamble Karan

Swift PLM, Pune.

64

khajire Shanesh

Mask Polymer, Ambi

65

Nagulpelli Saurabh

Mask Polymer, Ambi

66

Dhananjay Raut

India Kawasaki Motors, Chakan.

67

Lahekar Nikhil

Keinfie Company, Chakan

68

Dube jagadesh

JE, Chakan



Note : The Tenure of internship is between 8 to 14 weeks.