NUTAN MAHARASHTRA VIDYA PRASARAK MANDAL'S

NUTAN MAHARASHTRA INSTITUTE OF

ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGY, PUNE (NMIET)

Formerly known as

NUTAN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING & RESEARCH (NCER)

Under administrative support of Pimpri Chinchwad Education Trust (PCET)

AICTE Approved | Permanently Affiliated to (DBATU ID-6419), Lonere | Approved by Govt. of Maharashtra
ISO 21001:2018 Certified
E&TC

Department of Electronics and Telecommunication - HOD's Desk


Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering HOD of NCER College

Prof. Ravindra Krishnaji Bhegade
HOD

Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering branch in today’s global environment is a highly demanding branch and always full of emerging technologies. Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering department of our institute is project & research orientated, skill-based department, having well qualified, dedicated and experienced faculties. The department is provided with digital classrooms, well equipped spacious laboratories with nice, clean , airy and hygienic environment. Apart from university prescribed syllabus, students have option to learn and get certification in latest technology which is adapted by industry in current market scenario.

Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering Department was established during the inception of the Institute in 2018-19. The Objective of the Department is to prepare the manpower that is globally best , industry orientated and skill based. We try to provide healthy, cheerful environment so that, our students can stand in today’s technology world with High Goal. For development of students we arrange Industry expert Lectures, Industrial Visits, Industrial Internships, conferences and technical Competitions also considering Social Aspect of Human Being.